Marguerite Baker  (I167790)
Name:
Marguerite Baker
Nickname: Blondin

Gender: Female Female
      

Birth: about 1777 Percé, Gaspésie
Death: 12 May 1848 Percé, Gaspésie

Personal Facts and Details
Birth about 1777 Father48Mother31 Percé, Gaspésie


Source: Généalogie du Québec et Française d'Amérique
Publication: http://www.nosorigines.qc.ca/genealogie.aspx?lng=fr

Marriage 20 August 1796 (Age 19) François Dubois - St-Michel, Percé, Co. Gaspé

Marriage Status François Dubois - MARRIED
Death 12 May 1848 (Age 71) Percé, Gaspésie


Source: Généalogie du Québec et Française d'Amérique
Publication: http://www.nosorigines.qc.ca/genealogie.aspx?lng=fr

Last Change 7 August 2017 - 22:54:46

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources

Source
BMS 2000
Birth Généalogie du Québec et Française d'Amérique
Publication: http://www.nosorigines.qc.ca/genealogie.aspx?lng=fr
Death Généalogie du Québec et Française d'Amérique
Publication: http://www.nosorigines.qc.ca/genealogie.aspx?lng=fr

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F78643)]
Father
17 years
Mother
 

Marriage: 1 September 1766 -- Québec
10 years
#1

Family with François Dubois - [View Family (F78641)]
Husband
5 years

 

Marriage: 20 August 1796 -- St-Michel
3 years
#1
Daughter